1
10
1
-
https://d1y502jg6fpugt.cloudfront.net/3801/archive/files/b72fcec883d86eef4d47aa7a713b6df1.pdf?Expires=1712793600&Signature=NUaS48XmM5f5cpo1U0cViq-aUTpU4ODhXVn7lcPaK8-J24DeTD1J7t7C9g6z46%7ESihoTZrMrcoIXGdxYQD2f85HpdB4xS2vRDEgVm36mlJusTynK1EtY1iggniYDYR8lD5tk33ry9bwwKe6rN%7ExbWTQ1qL29vB5TMgl6S5o0Fszr7mLfwqTy4VhPFGWbKSD6qDXMWoR5uCGXjrQUQr468lnO2xQvJg-T3e6AMy6KBrATkKGIzzbdQcQw0pult31dAzrCz6JuH07swwxZhsbuHak9ebbs2mlh7x2BUIzHj0s6oKRdww63GrPyq7QRdpDRXdKEwcxNvOkoA1Ri05GsbQ__&Key-Pair-Id=K6UGZS9ZTDSZM
071a6859c023bc4b1aaa35c6d5938076
PDF Text
Text
Fantastic
Fest
(Austin,
TX)
2005-‐2013,
Films
in
Alphabetical
Order
Film
8
¡Mi
Burro!
Ep.
1
Esos
Huesos
¡Mi
Burro!
Ep.
2
Solo
en
Suenos
[REC
2]
12
Years
13
Assassins
14
Blades
1990:
Bronx
Warriors
30
Days
of
Night:
Dark
Days
5
Minute
Dating
7:35
in
the
Morning
88:88
Aachi
and
Ssipak
Aardvark
Ab
Tak
Chhappan
Director
Raul
Cerezo
Zach
Passero
Zach
Passero
Paco
Plaza,
Jaume
Balaguero
Daniel
Nocke
Takashi
Miike
Daniel
Lee
Enzo
G.
Castellari
Ben
Ketai
Peter
Hatch
Nacho
Vigalondo
Joey
Ciccoline
Jo
Beom-‐jin
Kitao
Sakurai
Shimit
Amin
Fantastic Film Festivals, Linda Rath, http://www.fantasticfilmfests.com (2015/02/08)
Release
Year
2011
2011
2012
2009
2010
2010
2010
1982
2010
2010
2003
2012
2006
2010
2004
Country
Spain
US
US
Spain
Germany
Japan
Hong
Kong
Italy
US
Canada
Spain
US
South
Korea
US
India
Film
Length
Short
Short
Short
Feature
Short
Feature
Feature
Feature
Feature
Short
Short
Short
Feature
Feature
Feature
Festival
Year
2011
2012
2012
2009
2010
2010
2010
2005
2010
2010
2008
2012
2007
2011
2006
�Film
ABCs
Of
Death
Director
Kaare
Andrews,
Angela
Bettis,
Helene
Cattet,
Ernesto
Diaz
Espinoza,
Jason
Eisener,
Bruno
Forzani,
Adrian
Garcia
Bogliano,
Xavier
Gens,
Jorge
Michel
Grau,
Lee
Hardcastle,
Noboru
Iguchi,
Thomas
Cappelen
Malling,
Anders
Morgenthaler,
Yoshihiro
Nishimura,
Banjong
Pisanthanakun,
Simon
Rumley,
Marcel
Sarmiento,
Jon
Schnepp,
Srdjan
Spasojevic,
Timo
Tjahjanto,
Andrew
Traucki,
Nacho
Vigalondo,
Jake
West,
Ti
West,
Ben
Wheatley,
Adam
Wingard,
Yudai
Yamaguchi
Abominable
Ryan
Schifrin
Acolytes
Jon
Hewitt
Advantageous
Jennifer
Phang
Adventure
Now
Seth
Worley
Afflicted
Clif
Prowse,
Derek
Lee
Agnosia
Eugenio
Mira
AICN
Presents:
Secret
Screening!!
#1
?
Aie!
Virginie
Gourmel
Alien
Raiders
Ben
Rock
All
Men
are
Called
Robert
Marc-‐Henri
Boulier
Fantastic Film Festivals, Linda Rath, http://www.fantasticfilmfests.com
Release
Year
Country
2012
New
Zealand,
US
Film
Length
Festival
Year
Feature
2012
2006
2008
2012
2009
2013
2010
2013
2006
2008
2010
Feature
Feature
Short
Short
Feature
Feature
Feature
Short
Feature
Short
US
Australia
US
US
Canada,
US
Spain
?
Belgium
US
France
2006
2008
2012
2009
2013
2010
2013
2008
2008
2011
1
�Film
All
the
Boys
Love
Mandy
Lane
Alma
Almost
Human
Alone
Release
Year
2006
2008
2013
2007
Country
US
Spain
US
Thailand
Film
Length
Feature
Short
Feature
Feature
Festival
Year
2013
2009
2013
2007
American
Mary
American
Scream
American
Werewolf
In
London
Ancient
Rite
of
Corey
McGillis
Anesthesia
Angel
Angst,
Piss,
and
Shit
Antichrist
Antiviral
Apnee
Art
of
the
Devil
3
Astronomer's
Sun
Astropia
At
The
Formal
Atomic
Hubbub
Attack
of
the
Killer
Mutant
Chickens
Attack
of
the
Robots
from
Nebula-‐5
Auburn
Hills
Breakdown
Backwoods
Director
Jonathan
Levine
Rodrigo
Blaas
Joe
Begos
Banjong
Pisanthanakun,
Parkpoom
Wongpoom
Jen
Soska,
Sylvia
Soska
Michael
Paul
Stephenson
John
Landis
Dalibor
Backovic
Adam
Kargman
Nikolas
List
Fredrik
Hana
Lars
Von
Trier
Brandon
Cronenberg
Claude
Chabot
Ronin
Team
Simon
Cartwright,
Jessica
Cope
Gunnar
B.
Gudmundsson
Andrew
Kavanagh
Stephen
Irwin
Nayeem
Mahbub
Chema
Garcia
Ibarra
Geoff
Redknap
Koldo
Serra
2012
2012
1981
2006
2006
2006
2012
2009
2012
2006
2008
2010
2008
2012
2009
2011
2008
2008
2007
Feature
Feature
Feature
Short
Short
Short
Short
Feature
Feature
Short
Feature
Short
Feature
Short
Short
Short
Short
Short
Feature
2012
2012
2011
2006
2007
2007
2013
2009
2012
2007
2008
2010
2008
2012
2010
2012
2009
2008
2007
Barcelona
Venecia
Bare
Breasted
Countess
David
Munoz
Jesus
Franco
2009
1973
Canada
US
US
Australia
US
Belgium
Norway
Denmark
Canada
France
Thailand
UK
Iceland
Australia
UK
Bangladesh
Spain
Canada
France,
Spain,
UK
Spain
Belgium,
France
Short
Feature
2010
2009
Fantastic Film Festivals, Linda Rath, http://www.fantasticfilmfests.com
2
�Film
Baskin
Battle
for
the
Serpent
Stone
Beach
Party
at
the
Threshold
of
Hell
Beasts
in
the
Real
World
Beautiful
Beast
Because
There
are
Things
You
Never
Forget
Bed
Bugs
Bedevilled
Bedtime
for
Timmy
Bendito
Machine
IV
Beowulf
and
Grendel
Director
Can
Evrenol
Sean
Olson
Jonny
Gillette,
Kevin
Wheatley
Sol
Friedman
Karim
Hussain
Lucas
Figueroa
Release
Year
2013
2007
2006
2013
2006
2008
Country
Turkey
US
US
Canada
Canada
Italy,
Spain
Film
Length
Short
Short
Feature
Short
Feature
Short
Festival
Year
2013
2007
2006
2013
2007
2009
Sean
Carley
Jang
Cheol-‐so
Thomas
Nicol
Jossie
Malis
Sturla
Gunnarsson
2006
2010
2010
2012
2005
Short
Feature
Short
Short
Feature
2006
2010
2011
2012
2006
Berberian
Sound
Studio
Berni's
Doll
Besties
Beyond
the
Black
Rainbow
Bibliotheque
Pascal
Big
Bad
Wolves
Peter
Strickland
Yann
Jouette
Rebecca
Cutter
Perry
Panos
Cosmatos
Szabolcs
Hajdu
Navot
Papushado,
Aharon
Keshales
Tim
Cawley
Hajime
Ohata
Mark
Mylod
Steven
Kostanski
Naoko
Masuda,
Max
Margulies
Eugenio
Mira
Stephen
Irwin
2012
2008
2012
2011
2010
2013
Canada
South
Korea
US
Spain
Canada,
Iceland,
UK
UK
France,
UK
US
US
Hungary
Israel
Feature
Short
Feature
Feature
Feature
Feature
2012
2008
2012
2011
2010
2013
2009
2008
2005
2012
2007
2005
2008
US
Japan
US
Canada
US
Spain
UK
Short
Short
Feature
Short
Short
Feature
Short
2009
2012
2005
2012
2007
2005
2009
Big
Day
of
Fishing
Big
Gun
Big
White
Bio-‐Cop
Bird,
the
Mouse
and
the
Sausage
Birthday
Black
Dog's
Progress
Fantastic Film Festivals, Linda Rath, http://www.fantasticfilmfests.com
3
�Film
Black
Doll
Black
Out
Blind
Blip
Festival:
Reformat
the
Planet
Blood
Tea
and
Red
String
Blood
Trails
Blood
Will
Tell
Blood,
Boobs
&
Beast
Blue
Film
Woman
Blue
Ruin
Bobby
Yeah
Body
Body
Temperature
Boom
De
Yada
(WoW)
Sweden
Borderline
Borgman
Director
Sofia
Carrillo
Arne
Toonen
Ahn
Sang-‐Hoon
Paul
Owens
Christiane
Cegavske
Robert
Krause
Andrew
McPhillips
John
Paul
Kinhart
Kan
Mukai
Jeremy
Saulnier
Robert
Morgan
Paul
Davis
Takaomi
Ogata
Irdeen
Productions
Alexandre
Coffre
Alex
van
Warmerdam
Release
Year
2011
2012
2011
2008
2006
2006
2007
2007
1969
2013
2011
2013
2011
?
2010
2013
Boy
and
His
Samurai
Boys
on
the
Run
Breach
Breakfast
on
the
Grass
Yoshihiro
Nakamura
Daisuke
Miura
Kirk
Woller
Erik
Alunurm,
Mari
Liis
Rebane,
Mari
Pakkas
Yang
Ik-‐June
Antonio
Trashorras
Ernesto
Diaz
Breathless
Breed
(Dos
Manos
Zurdas)
Bring
Me
the
Head
of
Machine
Gun
Woman
Fantastic Film Festivals, Linda Rath, http://www.fantasticfilmfests.com
Film
Length
Short
Feature
Feature
Feature
Feature
Feature
Short
Feature
Feature
Feature
Short
Short
Feature
Short
Feature
Feature
Festival
Year
2011
2012
2011
2010
2006
2006
2008
2007
2008
2013
2012
2013
2011
2010
2011
2013
2010
2010
2008
2011
Country
Mexico
Netherlands
South
Korea
US
US
Germany,
US
Canada
US
Japan
US
UK
UK
Japan
?
France
Belgium,
Denmark,
Netherlands
Japan
Japan
US
Estonia
Feature
Feature
Short
Short
2011
2011
2008
2013
2009
2008
2012
South
Korea
Spain
Chile
Feature
Short
Feature
2009
2009
2012
4
�Film
Broken
Bronson
Brutal
Relax
Buddy
N'
Andy
BUG
Bullhead
Bully
Solution
Bunohan
Bunraku
Buratino,
Son
of
Pinocchio
Buried
Burrowers
Butchers
Hill
By
Night
Cabaret
Kadne
Cages
Calibre
9
Cam2Cam
Candidate
Captured
Bird
Carancho
Careful
with
that
Crossbow
Cargo
200
Carre
Blanc
Changing
the
World
Chanthaly
Director
Simon
Boyes,
Adam
Mason
Nicolas
Winding
Refn
David
Munoz,
Rafa
Dengra,
Adrian
Cardona
Shaun
Peterson
William
Friedkin
Michael
R.
Roskam
Kryshan
Randel
Dain
Said
Guy
Moshe
Rasmus
Merivoo
Rodrigo
Cortes
J.T.
Petty
Jason
Noto,
Rory
Kindersley
Juan
Diaz
B.
Marc
Riba,
Anna
Solanas
Juan
Jose
Medina
Jean-‐Christian
Tassy
Davy
Sihali
David
Karlak
Jovanka
Vuckovic
Pablo
Trapero
Jason
Stutter
Aleksei
Balabanov
Jean-‐Baptiste
Leonetti
Nacho
Vigalondo
Mattie
Do
Fantastic Film Festivals, Linda Rath, http://www.fantasticfilmfests.com
Release
Year
2006
2009
2010
Country
UK
UK
Spain
Film
Length
Feature
Feature
Short
Festival
Year
2006
2009
2011
2009
2006
2011
2005
2011
2010
2009
2010
2008
2007
2010
2009
2009
2011
2008
2010
2012
2010
2010
2007
2011
2007
2013
US
US
Belgium
Canada
Malaysia
US
Estonia
US
US
US
Germany
Spain
Mexico
France
France
US
Canada
Argentina
New
Zealand
Russia
France
Spain
Laos
Short
Feature
Feature
Short
Feature
Feature
Feature
Feature
Feature
Short
Short
Short
Short
Feature
Short
Short
Short
Feature
Short
Feature
Feature
Short
Feature
2009
2006
2011
2006
2011
2010
2009
2010
2008
2008
2010
2009
2010
2011
2008
2011
2012
2010
2010
2008
2011
2008
2013
5
�Film
Chaser
Cheap
Thrills
Children
Chilly
Chocolate
Choque
Cirque
du
Freak:
The
Vampire's
Assistant
City
Wasp
Class
of
1984
Clive
Barker's
Dread
Clown
Cockneys
vs
Zombies
Code
7
Coffee
Vending
Machine
and
His
Sword
Coherence
Cold
and
Dry
Cold
Blooded
Cold
Fish
Cold
Steel
Coldest
Caller
Collection
Colourbleed
Colt
is
My
Passport
Combat
Girls
Come
Out
And
Play
Director
Hong-‐jin
Na
E.L.
Katz
Tom
Shankland
Dylan
Kohler
Prachya
Pinkaew
Nacho
Vigalondo
Paul
Weitz
Release
Year
2008
2013
2008
2012
2008
2005
2009
Country
South
Korea
US
UK
US
Thailand
Spain
US
Film
Length
Feature
Feature
Feature
Short
Feature
Short
Feature
Festival
Year
2008
2013
2009
2012
2008
2008
2009
Tod
Steven,
Stephan
Wicki
Mark
L.
Lester
Anthony
Diblasi
Mikkel
Norgaard
Matthias
Hoene
Nacho
Vigalondo
Chang
Hyung
Yun
2007
1982
2009
2010
2012
2002
2007
Switzerland,
US
US
UK
Denmark
UK
Spain
South
Korea
Short
Feature
Feature
Feature
Feature
Short
Short
2008
2010
2009
2011
2012
2008
2008
James
Byrkit
Kristoffer
Joner
Jason
Lapeyre
Sion
Sono
David
Wu
Joe
Tucker
Marcus
Dunstan
Peter
Szewczyk
Takashi
Nomura
David
Wnendt
Makinov
2013
2008
2012
2010
2011
2011
2012
2011
1967
2011
2012
UK,
US
Norway
Canada
Japan
China
UK
US
Poland
Japan
Germany
Mexico
Feature
Short
Feature
Feature
Feature
Short
Feature
Short
Feature
Feature
Feature
2013
2009
2012
2010
2012
2011
2012
2011
2007
2012
2012
Fantastic Film Festivals, Linda Rath, http://www.fantasticfilmfests.com
6
�Film
Comic-‐Con
Episode
Four:
A
Fan's
Hope
Comin'
At
Ya!
3D
Commando
-‐
A
One
Man
Army
Company
Confession
of
Murder
Congress
Director
Morgan
Spurlock
Release
Year
Country
2011
US
Film
Length
Festival
Year
Feature
2011
Ferdinando
Baldi
Dilip
Ghosh
Ram
Gopal
Varma
Byeong-‐gil
Jeong
Ari
Folman
1981
2013
2002
2012
2013
Feature
Feature
Feature
Feature
Feature
2011
2013
2006
2013
2013
Conquest
of
the
Planet
of
the
Apes:
The
Unseen
Cut
Consoul
Conspiracy
Control
Master
Cop
Hard
Corridor
Corridor
Cosita
Linda
J.
Lee
Thompson
1972
US
India
India
South
Korea
Belgium,
France,
Germany,
Israel,
Luxembourg,
Poland
US
Feature
2008
Lasse
Gjertsen
Christopher
MacBride
Run
Wrake
Charles
C.
Custer
Evan
Kelly
Johan
Lundborg,
Johan
Storm
Fernando
Fidel
Urdapilleta
Jimenez
BenDavid
Grabinski
Jonathan
Joffe
Charles
de
Lauzirika
Hao
Ning
Sogo
Ishii
Dan
Mackenzie
2009
2012
2009
2011
2010
2009
2007
Norway
Canada
US
Australia
Canada
Sweden
Mexico
Short
Feature
Short
Short
Feature
Feature
Short
2009
2012
2009
2011
2011
2010
2008
2011
2005
2012
2009
1980
2011
US
Canada
US
China
Japan
US
Short
Short
Feature
Feature
Feature
Short
2011
2006
2012
2009
2007
2011
Cost
of
Living
Cost
of
Living
Crave
Crazy
Racer
Crazy
Thunder
Road
Create
Fantastic Film Festivals, Linda Rath, http://www.fantasticfilmfests.com
7
�Film
Creep
Criticized
Crooked
Mick
of
the
Speewah
Cropsey
Crown
Crush
the
Skull
Ctin!
Culebra
Curiosa
Conquista
del
Ampere
Curtain
Danger
5
Danse
Macabre
Dara
Dark
Age
Dark
Floors
Dark
Hour
Dark
Hours
Day
Day
in
the
Life
of
a
Turret
Daybreakers
Dead
Dead
on
Time
Dead
Sushi
Deadgirl
Dear
Sweet
Emma
Director
Christopher
Smith
Richard
Gale
Philip
R.
Smith
Barbara
Brancaccio,
Joshua
Zeman
Ag
Rojas
Viet
Nguyen
Cyrille
Drevon
Sean
Carter
Ramon
Orozco
Dennis
Widmyer
David
Ashby,
Dario
Russo
Pedro
Pires
Timo
Tjahjanto,
Kimo
Tjahjanto
Arch
Nicholson
Pete
Riski
Elio
Quiroga
Paul
Fox
Doug
Aarniokoski
Smooth
Few
Films
Peter
Spierig,
Michael
Spierig
Howard
J.
Ford,
Jonathan
Ford
Kostas
Skiftas,
Andreas
Lambropoulos
Noboru
Iguchi
Marcel
Sarmiento,
Gadi
Harel
John
Cernak
Fantastic Film Festivals, Linda Rath, http://www.fantasticfilmfests.com
Release
Year
2005
2006
2005
2009
Country
Germany,
UK
US
Australia
US
Film
Length
Feature
Short
Short
Feature
Festival
Year
2005
2007
2006
2009
2012
2012
2011
2010
2008
2011
2011
2009
2007
1987
2008
2006
2005
2011
?
2009
2010
2010
US
US
France
US
Mexico
US
Australia
Canada
Indonesia
Australia
Finland
Spain
Canada
US
?
US
UK
Greece
Short
Short
Short
Short
Short
Short
Feature
Short
Short
Feature
Feature
Feature
Feature
Feature
Short
Feature
Feature
Short
2012
2012
2011
2010
2009
2011
2012
2009
2009
2008
2008
2007
2005
2011
2010
2009
2010
2011
2012
2008
2003
Japan
US
US
Feature
Feature
Short
2012
2008
2006
8
�Film
Death
Note
Death
Note:
The
Last
Name
Decapoda
Shock
Demonology
of
Desire
Descendent
Detective
Downs
Director
Shusuke
Kaneko
Shusuke
Kaneko
Javier
Chillon
Rodrigo
Gudino
Robert
Glickert
Bard
Breien
Release
Year
2006
2006
2011
2007
2006
2013
Deus
Irae
Devil's
Business
Devil's
Chair
Devils
Devils
Helper
Dialogue
Diary
of
the
Dead
Dickface
Pedro
Cristiani
Sean
Hogan
Adam
Mason
Ken
Russell
Phil
Chambliss
Josh
Johnson
George
A.
Romero
Thomas
Seeberg
Torjussen,
Eric
Vogel
Javier
Chillon
Matt
Johnson
Ha
Yu
Pieter
Van
Hees
Steve
Daniels
Patrick
Alessandrin
Aron
Gauder
Paco
Limon
Hermann
Karlsson
Die
Schneider
Krankheit
(The
Schneider
Disease)
Dirties
Dirty
Carnival
Dirty
Mind
Dirty
Silverware
District
13:
Ultimatum
District!
Doctor
Infierno
Dog
Fantastic Film Festivals, Linda Rath, http://www.fantasticfilmfests.com
Film
Length
Feature
Feature
Short
Short
Short
Feature
Festival
Year
2007
2007
2011
2007
2006
2013
2010
2011
2006
1971
1995
2012
2007
2011
Country
Japan
Japan
Spain
Canada
US
Czech
Republic,
Norway
Argentina
UK
UK
UK
US
US
US
Norway
Short
Feature
Feature
Feature
Short
Short
Feature
Short
2010
2011
2007
2013
2007
2012
2007
2011
2008
Spain
Short
2009
2013
2006
2009
2011
2009
2004
2008
2006
Canada
South
Korea
Belgium
US
France
Hungary
Spain
Iceland,
Scotland
Feature
Feature
Feature
Short
Feature
Feature
Feature
Short
2013
2007
2009
2011
2009
2006
2008
2008
9
�Film
Dog
Bite
Dog
Doghouse
Dom
-‐
A
Russian
Family
(Home)
Domoi
Donkey
Punch
Doomsday
Book
Down
Terrace
Dr.
Mori's
Teleshopping
Dragon
Age:
Warden's
Fall
Dreamtime
Dredd
3D
Director
Pou-‐Soi
Cheang
Jake
West
Oleg
Pogodin
Toni
Pykalaniemi
Oliver
Blackburn
Pil-‐Sung
Yim,
Kim
Jee-‐woon
Ben
Wheately
Spiros
Jacovides
Dillon
J
Mac
Tom
Van
Avermaet
Pete
Travis
Release
Year
2006
2009
2011
2005
2008
2012
2009
2008
?
2006
2012
Drones
Drunker
than
a
Skunk
Dungeon
Master
Duress
Eagle
Eye
Eat
Ecstasy
Note
Edmond
Eega
Amber
Benson,
Adam
Busch
Bill
Plympton
Rider
Strong
Jordan
Barker
D.J.
Caruso
Mortiz
Kramer
Geoffrey
Uloth
Stuart
Gordon
S.S.
Rajamouli,
J.V.V.
Sathyanarayana
Paul
Campion
Sriram
Raghavan
Luis
Estrada
Carlos
Crespo
Joseph
Nanni
Eel
Girl
Ek
Hasina
Thi
El
Narco
El
Senor
Puppe
Elder
Sign
Fantastic Film Festivals, Linda Rath, http://www.fantasticfilmfests.com
Film
Length
Feature
Feature
Feature
Short
Feature
Feature
Feature
Short
Short
Short
Feature
Festival
Year
2007
2009
2012
2005
2008
2012
2009
2009
2010
2007
2012
2010
2012
2011
2009
2008
2012
2006
2005
2012
Country
Hong
Kong
UK
Russia
Finland
UK
South
Korea
UK
Greece
?
Belgium
India,
South
Africa,
UK,
US
US
US
US
US
US
Germany
Canada
US
India
Feature
Short
Short
Feature
Feature
Short
Short
Feature
Feature
2010
2013
2011
2009
2008
2013
2007
2006
2013
2007
2004
2010
2006
2009
New
Zealand
India
Mexico
Spain
Canada
Short
Feature
Feature
Short
Short
2008
2006
2011
2008
2009
10
�Film
Electric
Fence
Elite
Squad:
The
Enemy
Within
Else
Emily
&
the
Baba
Yaga
End
of
the
Line
End
of
the
World
Enter
the
Void
Entity
Entrance
Errors
of
the
Human
Body
Escape
from
Tomorrow
Estomago:
A
Gastronomic
Story
Eugenie:
Story
of
Her
Journey
Into
Perversion
Everybody
In
Our
Family
Director
Matt
O'Mahoney
Jose
Padilha
Thibault
Emin
Clive
Tonge
Maurice
Devereaux
Alberto
Gonzalez
Vazquez
Gaspar
Noe
Sidney
J.
Furie
Damon
Vignale
Eron
Sheean
Randy
Moore
Marcos
Jorge
Jesus
Franco
Release
Year
2007
2010
2007
2005
2007
2010
2009
1982
2006
2012
2013
2008
1970
Radu
Jude
2012
Everything
Will
Be
OK
Evil
Dead
2
Ex
Drummer
Excision
Existence
Exit
Exorcist
in
the
21st
Century
Exquisite
Corpse
Exte:
Hair
Extensions
Extraterrestrial
Faceless
Don
Hertzfeld
Sam
Raimi
Koen
Mortier
Richard
Bates
Jr.
Anthony
Leondardi
III
Daniel
Zimbler
Fredrik
Horn
Akselsen
Lea
Mysius
Sion
Sono
Nacho
Vigalondo
B.
Jason
Roer
2006
1987
2007
2008
2006
2008
2012
2013
2007
2011
2006
Fantastic Film Festivals, Linda Rath, http://www.fantasticfilmfests.com
Country
Canada
Brazil
France
UK
Canada
Spain
France
US
Canada
Germany,
US
US
Brazil
Spain,
West
Germany
Netherlands,
Romania
US
US
Belgium
US
US
UK
Norway
France
Japan
Spain
US
Film
Length
Short
Feature
Short
Short
Feature
Short
Feature
Feature
Feature
Feature
Feature
Feature
Feature
Festival
Year
2008
2011
2009
2006
2007
2010
2010
2012
2007
2012
2013
2008
2009
Feature
2012
Short
Feature
Feature
Short
Short
Short
Feature
Short
Feature
Feature
Short
2007
2008
2008
2009
2006
2011
2012
2013
2007
2011
2006
11
�Film
Facts
in
the
Case
of
Mr.
Hollow
Faeries
of
Blackheath
Woods
Fake
Family
Unit
Fan
and
the
Flower
Fanboys
Fantaisie
in
Bubblewrap
Fantastic
Planet
Far
Out
Fard
Fatal
Fatso
Fear(s)
of
the
Dark
Feast
Feast
2:
Sloppy
Seconds
Ferryman
Field
in
England
Fifth
Fighter
Film
Noir
Final
Member
Director
Rodrigo
Gudino
Ciaran
Foy
Sang-‐ho
Yeon
Blackmagic
Rollercoaster,
Airwave
Ranger
Bill
Plympton
Kyle
Newman
Arthur
Metcalf
Rene
Laloux
Release
Year
2008
2006
2013
2011
Country
Canada
Ireland
South
Korea
US
Film
Length
Short
Short
Feature
Short
Festival
Year
2008
2007
2013
2011
2006
2008
2007
1973
Short
Feature
Short
Feature
2006
2008
2008
2006
Phil
Mucci
David
Alapont,
Luis
Briceno
Lee
Don-‐ku
Arild
Frohlich
Marie
Caillou,
Blutch,
Lorenzo
Mattotti,
Richard
McGuire,
Michel
Pirus,
Pierre
Di
Sciullo,
Jerry
Kramski,
Romain
Slocombe
John
Gulager
John
Gulager
Chris
Graham
Ben
Wheatley
Ryan
Levin
Natasha
Arthy
Osbert
Parker
Jonah
Bekhor,
Zach
Math
2007
2009
2012
2008
2007
US
US
US
Czechoslovakia,
France
US
France
South
Korea
Norway
France
Short
Short
Feature
Feature
Feature
2007
2010
2013
2010
2008
2005
2008
2007
2013
2006
2007
2006
2012
US
US
New
Zealand
UK
US
Denmark
UK
Canada
Feature
Feature
Feature
Feature
Short
Feature
Short
Feature
2005
2008
2007
2013
2007
2008
2008
2012
Fantastic Film Festivals, Linda Rath, http://www.fantasticfilmfests.com
12
�Film
Finalist
Finishing
the
Game
Fire
of
Conscience
Fire
Safety
Fireball
Firefly
First
Squad
Director
Armand
Mastroianni
Justin
Lin
Dante
Lam
Burnie
Burns
Thanakorn
Pongsuwan
Peter
Marcy
Yoshiharu
Ashino
Release
Year
2011
2007
2010
?
2009
2005
2009
Fish
Fish
Story
Five
Across
the
Eyes
Five
Element
Ninjas
Flash
Point
Flesh
Flicker
Flight
of
the
Living
Dead
Follow
the
Sun!
For
Your
Height
Only
Forbidden
Planet
Forklift
Driver
Klaus:
The
First
Day
on
the
Job
Fountain
Frank
and
Wendy
Naoko
Masuda,
Max
Margulies
Yoshihiro
Nakamura
Greg
Swinson,
Ryan
Thiessen
Chang
Cheh
Wilson
Yip
Carlos
Gomez
Salamanca
Patrik
Eklund
Scott
Thomas
Teddy
Dibble
Eddie
Nicart
Fred
M.
Wilcox
Stefan
Prehn,
Jorg
Wagner
Darren
Aronofsky
Kaspar
Jancis,
Ulo
Pikkov,
Priit
Tender
Tim
Burton
Phil
Chambliss
Ross
Scott
Frankenweenie
3D
Free
Freeman's
Mind
(Episode
1)
Fantastic Film Festivals, Linda Rath, http://www.fantasticfilmfests.com
Film
Length
Short
Feature
Feature
Short
Feature
Feature
Feature
Festival
Year
2011
2007
2010
2010
2009
2006
2009
2007
2009
2006
1982
2007
2013
2012
2007
2012
1981
1956
2000
Country
US
US
Hong
Kong
?
Thailand
US
Canada,
Japan,
Russia
US
Japan
US
Hong
Kong
Hong
Kong
Colombia
Sweden
US
US
Philippines
US
France
Short
Feature
Feature
Feature
Feature
Short
Feature
Feature
Short
Feature
Feature
Short
2008
2009
2007
2010
2007
2013
2012
2007
2012
2010
2010
2005
2006
2005
US
Estonia
Feature
Feature
2006
2006
2012
1999
?
US
US
?
Feature
Short
Short
2012
2007
2010
13
�Film
Friday
the
13th
From
Beyond
Frostbite
(aka
Frostbiten
or
Frostbitten)
Fuck
Up
Full
Employment
Director
Sean
S.
Cunningham
Stuart
Gordon
Anders
Banke
Oystein
Karlsen
Thomas
Oberlies,
Matthias
Vogel
Funky
Forest:
The
First
Contact
Katsuhito
Ishii,
Hajime
(Naisu
No
Mori)
Ishimine,
Shinichiro
Miki
G.O.R.A.
Omer
Faruk
Sorak
Gachi
Boy:
Wrestling
With
a
Memory
Norihiro
Koizumi
Galactic
Adventures
of
Jaime
de
Velasco
Broca
Funes
and
Arancha
Gallants
Clement
Sze-‐Kit
Cheng,
Chi-‐kin
Kwok
Game
Josh
MacDonald
Game
Over
PES
Gamerz
Robbie
Fraser
Gary's
Touch
Ken
Takahashi
Gatchaman
Toya
Sato
Gentlemen
Broncos
Jared
Hess
Get
Real!
Evert
de
Beijer
Giant
Yann
Benedi,
Celine
Desrumaux
Girl
Who
Leapt
Through
Time
Mamoru
Hosoda
Git
Gob
Philip
Eddols
Glamorous
Life
Of
Sachiko
Hanai
Mitsuru
Meike
GMOD
Idiot
Box
(Episode
7)
Bo
Schitt
Fantastic Film Festivals, Linda Rath, http://www.fantasticfilmfests.com
Release
Year
1980
1986
2006
Country
US
US
Russia,
Sweden
Film
Length
Feature
Feature
Feature
Festival
Year
2008
2010
2006
2012
2008
Norway
Germany
Feature
Short
2012
2009
2005
Japan
Feature
2006
2004
2008
2003
Turkey
Japan
Spain
Feature
Feature
Short
2005
2008
2008
2010
Hong
Kong
Feature
2010
2012
2006
2006
2005
2013
2009
2010
2010
2006
2008
2005
?
Canda
US
UK
Canada
Japan
US
Netherlands
UK
Japan
Canada
Japan
?
Short
Short
Feature
Short
Feature
Feature
Short
Short
Feature
Short
Feature
Short
2012
2008
2006
2007
2013
2009
2012
2010
2007
2009
2006
2010
14
�Film
God's
Little
Girl
Goldberg
&
Eisenberg
Golden
Slumber
Good
The
Bad
and
The
Weird
Graceland
Grand
Piano
Greatest
Movie
Ever
Rolled
Greatful
Dead
Green
Green
Eyed
Groper
Train:
Wedding
Capriccio
Guest
Guilt
Gushing
Prayer
Hail
Hakugei:
The
Legend
of
Moby
Dick
Director
Mitch
Davis
Oren
Carmi
Yoshihiro
Nakamura
Ji-‐woon
Kim
Ron
Morales
Eugenio
Mira
Ryan
Polito
Eiji
Uchida
Boris
Schaarschmidt
Nathaniel
Lindsay
Yojiro
Takita
Jovanka
Vuckovic
Reda
Bartkute
Masao
Adachi
Amiel
Courtin-‐Wilson
Osamu
Dezaki
Half
Life:
Full
Life
Consequences
Halley
Hamster
Cage
Handyman
Happy
Birthday
2
You
Hard
Revenge
Milly
Hard
Revenge
Milly:
Bloody
Battle
Hardcore
Hatchet
Hatchet
2
David
Young
Sebastian
Hofmann
Larry
Kent
Simon
Rumley
David
Alcalde
Takanori
Tsujimoto
Takanori
Tsujimoto
Alberto
Viavattene
Adam
Green
Adam
Green
Fantastic Film Festivals, Linda Rath, http://www.fantasticfilmfests.com
Release
Year
2006
2013
2010
2008
2012
2013
2012
2013
2007
2012
1984
2013
2013
1971
2011
1997,
1998,
1999
?
2012
2005
2006
2006
2009
2009
2008
2006
2010
Country
Canada
Israel
Japan
South
Korea
Philippines
Spain
US
Japan
US
Australia
Japan
Canada
Lithuania
Japan
Australia
Japan
Film
Length
Short
Feature
Feature
Feature
Feature
Feature
Feature
Feature
Short
Short
Feature
Short
Short
Feature
Feature
Feature
Festival
Year
2006
2013
2010
2008
2012
2013
2012
2013
2008
2013
2009
2013
2013
2008
2012
2005
?
Mexico
Canada
UK
Spain
Japan
Japan
Italy
US
US
Short
Feature
Feature
Short
Short
Short
Feature
Short
Feature
Feature
2010
2013
2006
2006
2007
2009
2009
2008
2006
2010
15
�Film
Haunters
Haze
Head
Shot
Headhunters
Director
Kim
Min-‐Suk
Shinya
Tsukamoto
Dennis
Heaton
Morten
Tyldum
Release
Year
2010
2005
2006
2011
Heartbreak
Motel
Heartless
Heist
Hell
Cat
Aaron
McLoughlin
Philip
Ridley
Ben
Peters
Ged
Murray
2008
2009
2007
2010
Hell's
Fever
Hell's
Ground
Hellfjord
Alessandro
Perrella
Omar
Ali
Khan
Patrik
Syversen,
Sebastian
Dalen,
Ole
Giaever,
Kenneth
Olaf
Hjellum,
Vegar
Hoel,
Roar
Uthaug
Hajime
Ohata
Yuichi
Fukuda
Paul
Glubb
Adrian
Garcia
Bogliano
David
Blumenstein
Abel
Ferry
A.J.
Bond
Jeremy
Kipp
Walker
Henge
(Metamorphosis)
Hentai
Kamen:
Forbidden
Super
Hero
Here
Be
Monsters
Here
Comes
The
Devil
Herman
the
Legal
Labrador
High
Lane
Hirsute
History
of
Future
Folk
Fantastic Film Festivals, Linda Rath, http://www.fantasticfilmfests.com
Film
Length
Feature
Feature
Short
Feature
Festival
Year
2011
2006
2006
2011
Short
Feature
Short
Short
2009
2010
2008
2012
2006
2007
2012
Country
South
Korea
Japan
Canada
Denmark,
Germany,
Norway,
Sweden
Australia
UK
Canada
Ireland
(Republic)
Italy
Pakistan
Norway
Feature
Feature
Feature
2007
2007
2012
2011
2013
Japan
Japan
Feature
Feature
2012
2013
2014
2012
2004
2009
2007
2012
New
Zealand
Mexico
Australia
France
Canada
US
Short
Feature
Short
Feature
Short
Feature
2013
2012
2005
2010
2009
2012
16
�Film
Holding
Holy
Chicken
of
Life
And
Music
Holy
Motors
Director
Susan
Jacobson
Nomint
Leos
Carax
Release
Year
2011
2010
2012
Film
Length
Feature
Short
Feature
Festival
Year
2011
2011
2012
2010
2008
Country
UK
Greece
France,
Germany
US
US
Horrible
Way
to
Die
Horribly
Slow
Murderer
with
the
Extremely
Inefficient
Weapon
Horribly
Slow
Murderer
with
the
Extremely
Inefficient
Weapon
Host
Hostel
(work
in
progress)
House
(Hausu)
House
by
the
Cemetery
House
of
the
Devil
House,
A
Home
Housemaid
(1960)
Housemaid
(2010)
How
to
Get
Rid
of
the
Others
How
to
Make
a
Successful
Internet
Video
How
To
Rid
Your
Lover
of
A
Negative
Emotion
Caused
By
You!
How
to
Steal
Two
Million
Human
Centipede
(First
Sequence)
Human
Centipede
2
(Full
Sequence)
Human
Nature
Adam
Wingard
Richard
Gale
Feature
Short
2010
2008
Richard
Gale
2008
US
Short
2011
Joon-‐ho
Bong
Eli
Roth
Nobuhiko
Obayashi
Lucio
Fulci
Ti
West
Daniel
Fickle
Ki-‐young
Kim
Im
Sang-‐soo
Anders
Ronnow
Klarlund
Burnie
Burns
2006
2005
1977
1981
2009
2012
1960
2010
2007
?
South
Korea
US
Japan
Italy
US
US
South
Korea
South
Korea
Denmark
?
Feature
Feature
Feature
Feature
Feature
Short
Feature
Feature
Feature
Short
2006
2005
2009
2011
2009
2013
2010
2010
2008
2010
Nadia
Litz
2010
Canada
Short
2011
Charlie
Vundla
Tom
Six
Tom
Six
Tore
Frandsen
2011
2009
2011
2010
South
Africa
Netherlands
Netherlands
Denmark
Feature
Feature
Feature
Short
2011
2009
2011
2011
Fantastic Film Festivals, Linda Rath, http://www.fantasticfilmfests.com
17
�Film
Hunter
&
The
Swan
Discuss
Their
Meeting
I
Am
So
Proud
of
You
I
Declare
War
I
Love
Sarah
Jane
I
Spit
on
Your
Grave
I
Think
We're
Alone
Now
If
I
Had
a
Hammer
Ignis
Solus
Importance
of
Awards
in
Advertising
In
Chambers
In
the
Attic
In
the
Wall
Incubator
Independence
Day
Infernal
Nuns
Innercity
Innkeepers
Inside
Inside
Inside
Intergalactic
Nemesis
Interview
Introduction
to
Lucid
Dream
Exploration
Invasion
of
Alien
Bikini
Director
Emily
Carmichael
Release
Year
Country
2010
US
Film
Length
Festival
Year
Short
2011
Don
Hertzfeldt
Rob
Wilson
Spencer
Susser
Steven
R.
Monroe
Sean
Donnelly
Andy
Bean
Lit
Fuse
Films
Jim
Hosking
Aleksander
Leines
Nordaas
Jiri
Barta
Mike
Williamson
Jimmy
Weber
Roland
Emmerich
Roland
Petrizz,
Alex
Esla
Alain
Fournier
Ti
West
Alexandre
Bustillo,
Julien
Maury
Jeff
Mahler
Tracie
Laymon
Jason
Neulander
Sebastian
Marka
John
Grigsby
2009
2012
2007
2010
2008
2006
?
2010
2008
2009
2007
2011
1996
2011
2011
2010
2007
US
Canada
Australia
US
US
UK
?
US
Norway
Czech
Republic
US
US
US
Germany
Canada
US
France
Short
Feature
Short
Feature
Feature
Short
Short
Short
Short
Feature
Short
Short
Feature
Short
Short
Feature
Feature
2009
2012
2008
2010
2008
2006
2010
2010
2009
2010
2007
2011
2010
2011
2011
2011
2007
2006
2008
2010
2011
2006
US
US
US
Germany
US
Feature
Short
Feature
Short
Short
2006
2009
2010
2010
2007
Oh
Young-‐Doo
2011
South
Korea
Feature
2011
Fantastic Film Festivals, Linda Rath, http://www.fantasticfilmfests.com
18
�Film
Invisible
Target
Ip
Man
2
Isolation
It
Came
From
the
West
It's
Me,
Helmut
Director
Benny
Chan
Wilson
Yip
Billy
O'Brien
Tor
Fruergaard
Nicolas
Steiner
Jack
Attack
Antonio
Padovan,
Bryan
Norton
Jack
Brooks:
Monster
Slayer
Jon
Knautz
Jack
Chop
Adam
Green
Jack
Ketchum's
The
Girl
Next
Door
Gregory
Wilson
JCVD
Mabrouk
El
Mechri
Jodorowsky’s
Dune
Frank
Pavich
Journey
to
Saturn
Craig
Frank,
Kresten
Vestbjerg
Anderson,
Thorbjorn
Christoffersen
Journey
to
the
West:
Conquering
the
Stephen
Chow,
Chi-‐kin
Kwok
Demons
(as
Derek
Kwok)
Joysticks
Greydon
Clark
Juan
of
The
Dead
Alejandro
Brugues
Julia
X
P.J.
Pettiette
Julia's
Eyes
Guillem
Morales
Junk
(Zhest)
Denis
Neimand
Just
Another
Love
Story
Ole
Bornedal
K-‐20:
The
Fiend
with
20
Faces
Shimako
Sato
Kaboom
PES
Kaifeck
Murder
Esther
Gronenborn
Fantastic Film Festivals, Linda Rath, http://www.fantasticfilmfests.com
Release
Year
2007
2010
2005
2007
2009
Film
Length
Feature
Feature
Feature
Short
Short
Festival
Year
2007
2010
2006
2007
2010
2013
Country
Hong
Kong
Hong
Kong
Ireland
Denmark
Germany,
Switzerland
US
Short
2013
2007
2010
2007
2008
2013
2008
Canada
US
US
Belgium
US
US
Feature
Short
Feature
Feature
Feature
Feature
2008
2010
2007
2008
2013
2009
2013
China
Feature
2013
1983
2011
2011
2010
2006
2007
2008
2005
2009
US
Cuba
US
Spain
Russia
Denmark
Japan
US
Germany
Feature
Feature
Feature
Feature
Feature
Feature
Feature
Short
Feature
2010
2011
2011
2010
2006
2008
2009
2009
2009
19
�Film
Kamogawa
Horumo
-‐
Battle
League
in
Kyoto
Karaoke
Show
Karate-‐Robo
Zaborgar
Kenny
Begins
Kick-‐Heart
Kid’s
Police
Kidnapped
Kill
Me
Please
Kiltro
King
Chicken
King
in
the
Box
King
Jeff
King
of
Pigs
Kingz
Knuckle
Krabat
L'Accouchement
De
Wendy
La
Creme
La
Petite
Mort
La
Pinata
Lady
Crush
Lady
Paranorma
Last
Circus:
Balada
Triste
Last
Norwegian
Troll
Last
Screening
Last
Starfighter
Director
Katsuhide
Motoki
Release
Year
Country
2009
Japan
Film
Length
Festival
Year
Feature
2009
Karl
Tebbe
Noboru
Iguchi
Carl
Astrand,
Mats
Lindberg
Masaaki
Yuasa
Yuichi
Fukuda
Miguel
Angel
Vivas
Olias
Barco
Ernesto
Diaz
Espinoza
Nicolas
Bolduc
Ryan
Schifrin
Phillip
Dale
Sang-‐ho
Yeon
Benni
Diez,
Marinko
Spahic
Ian
Palmer
Marco
Kreuzpaintner
Lewis
Eizykman
Reynald
Bertrand
Jan
Gallasch
Manuel
Arija
Hanna
Skold
Vincent
Marcone
Alex
de
la
Iglesia
Pjotr
Sapegin
Laurent
Achard
Nick
Castle
2007
2011
2009
2013
2013
2010
2010
2006
2010
2006
2008
2011
2007
2010
2008
2008
2007
2010
2010
2011
2011
2010
2010
2011
1984
Short
Feature
Feature
Short
Feature
Feature
Feature
Feature
Short
Short
Short
Feature
Short
Feature
Feature
Short
Feature
Short
Short
Short
Short
Feature
Short
Feature
Feature
Fantastic Film Festivals, Linda Rath, http://www.fantasticfilmfests.com
Germany
Japan
Sweden
Japan
Japan
Spain
Belgium
Chile
Canada
US
UK
South
Korea
Germany
Ireland
Germany
France
France
Germany
Spain
Sweden
Canada
Spain
Norway
France
US
2008
2011
2009
2013
2013
2010
2011
2007
2010
2007
2010
2012
2008
2011
2009
2008
2008
2010
2010
2011
2011
2010
2011
2011
2010
20
�Film
Last
Supper
Last
Video
Store
Last
Wave
Last
Winter
Late
Bloomer
Lazarov
Le
Lac
Noir
Lee’s
Adventure
Left
Bank
Legend
is
Alive
Legend
of
Beaver
Dam
Legend
of
the
Fist:
The
Return
of
Chen
Zhen
Legend
of
the
Mighty
Soap
Les
Petits
Hommes
Vieux
Lesson
in
Filmmaking
Let
Me
In
Let
The
Bullets
Fly
Let
the
Right
One
In
Leyenda
(Legend)
LFO
Director
Osamu
Fukutani
Cody
Kennedy,
Tim
Rutherford
Peter
Weir
Larry
Fessenden
Go
Shibata
Nietov
Victor
Jaquier
Frant
Gwo,
Yang
Li
Pieter
Van
Hees
Luu
Huynh
Jerome
Sable
Andrew
Lau
Release
Year
2005
2013
1977
2007
2004
2010
2011
2011
2008
2009
2010
2010
Country
Japan
Canada
Australia
US
Japan
France
Switzerland
China
Belgium
Vietnam
Canada
Hong
Kong
Film
Length
Feature
Short
Feature
Feature
Feature
Short
Short
Feature
Feature
Feature
Short
Feature
Festival
Year
2006
2013
2005
2007
2008
2011
2012
2012
2008
2009
2010
2010
Andrew
Bond
Yann
Chayia
Nacho
Vigalondo
Matt
Reeves
Wen
Jang
Tomas
Alfredson
Pau
Teixidor
Antonio
Tublen
2011
2005
2005
2010
2010
2008
2011
2013
Short
Short
Short
Feature
Feature
Feature
Short
Feature
2011
2007
2008
2010
2011
2008
2012
2013
Lie
Still
Life
and
Death
of
a
Porno
Gang
Light
Friday
Lili
Sean
Hogan
Mladen
Djordjevic
Asier
Abio
Riho
Unt
2005
2009
2012
2008
Estonia
France
Spain
US
China
Sweden
Spain
Denmark,
Sweden
UK
Serbia
Spain
Estonia
Feature
Feature
Short
Short
2006
2010
2012
2009
Fantastic Film Festivals, Linda Rath, http://www.fantasticfilmfests.com
21
�Film
Limoncello
Release
Year
Country
2007
Spain
Film
Length
Festival
Year
Short
2008
2006
2012
2009
2007
2010
US
Spain
France
US
France
Short
Short
Short
Short
Feature
2006
2012
2009
2007
2011
Living
and
the
Dead
Living
Still
Life
Director
Borja
Cobeaga,
Luis
Berdejo,
Jorge
Dorado
Phil
Mucci
Manuel
Arija
de
la
Cuerda
Bruno
Collet
Harry
Kellerman
Julien
Maury,
Alexandre
Bustillo
Simon
Rumley
Bertrand
Mandico
2006
2013
Feature
Short
2006
2013
Lonely
Cow
Weeps
At
Dawn
Lonely
Place
to
Die
Looper
Love
Daisuke
Goto
Julian
Gilbey
Rian
Johnson
Kaveh
Nabatian
2003
2011
2012
2011
Feature
Feature
Feature
Short
2008
2011
2012
2012
Love
Love
Eternal
Love
Exposure
Lump
Luneville
Macabre
Machete
Kills
Machete
Maidens
Unleashed
Mad
Max
Mafu
Cage
William
Eubank
Brendan
Muldowney
Sion
Sono
Faye
Jackson
Sebastien
Petit
The
Mo
Brothers
Robert
Rodriguez
Mark
Hartley
George
Miller
Karen
Arthur
2011
2013
2009
2006
2009
2009
2013
2010
1979
1978
UK
Belgium,
France,
Germany
Japan
UK
China,
US
Canada,
Venezuela
US
Ireland
Japan
UK
Belgium
Indonesia
Russia,
US
Australia
Australia
US
Feature
Feature
Feature
Short
Short
Feature
Feature
Feature
Feature
Feature
2011
2013
2009
2007
2009
2009
2013
2010
2008
2012
Listening
Dead
Little
Appliances
Little
Dragon
Little
Gorilla
Livid
Fantastic Film Festivals, Linda Rath, http://www.fantasticfilmfests.com
22
�Film
Maiko
Haaaan!!!
Malefique
Mama
Man
from
Hong
Kong
Man
from
Nowhere
Man
of
Tai
Chi
Director
Nobuo
Mizuta
Eric
Valette
Andy
Muschietti
Brian
Trenchard-‐Smith
Lee
Jung-‐beom
Keanu
Reeves
Release
Year
2007
2002
2008
1975
2010
2013
Manborg
Mandrill
Manifold
Maquetas
Maquina
Marebito
Marisa
Martyrs
Maruyama
the
Middle
Schooler
Meat
Stick
Man
Meat
the
Campbells
Mebana
Melancholia
Steven
John
Kostanski
Ernesto
Diaz
Espinoza
Anthony
Scott
Burns
Carlos
Vermut
Gabe
Ibanez
Takashi
Shimizu
Nacho
Vigalondo
Pascal
Laugier
Kankuro
Kudo
Jared
Bentley
Simon
Hynd
Daniel
Wallentin
Lars
Von
Trier
2011
2009
2013
2009
2007
2004
2009
2008
2013
2012
2005
2005
2011
Meltdown
Meltdown
Memoirs
Memory
of
the
Dead
Merantau
David
Green
Roy
Frumkes
Valentin
Javier
Diment
Gareth
Evans
2009
2006
2011
2009
Fantastic Film Festivals, Linda Rath, http://www.fantasticfilmfests.com
Country
Japan
France
Spain
Australia
South
Korea
China,
Hong
Kong,
US
Canada
Chile
Canada
Spain
Spain
Japan
Spain
France
Japan
US
UK
Sweden
Denmark,
France,
Germany,
Sweden
US
US
Argentina
Indonesia
Film
Length
Feature
Feature
Short
Feature
Feature
Feature
Festival
Year
2007
2005
2009
2008
2010
2013
Feature
Feature
Short
Short
Short
Feature
Short
Feature
Feature
Short
Short
Short
Feature
2011
2009
2013
2009
2007
2005
2009
2008
2013
2012
2006
2007
2011
Short
Feature
Feature
Feature
2009
2006
2012
2009
23
�Film
Metallica
Through
the
Never
Metropia
Metropolis
Miami
Connection
Michael
Michael
Jackson:
Thrill
the
World
Microgravity
Midnight
Movies:
From
the
Margin
to
the
Mainstream
Milocrorze,
A
Love
Story
Mint
in
Box
Miracle
Mile
Mirage
Men
Mirageman
Miss
Zombie
Misterio
Modern
Family
Moebius
Moebius
Redux:
A
Life
in
Pictures
Monsoon
Shootout
Monster
Job
Hunter
Mood
Indigo
Moongirl
Morbid
Curiosity
Director
Nimrod
Antal
Tarik
Saleh
Fritz
Lang
Woo-‐sang
Park
(as
Richard
Park),
Y.K.
Kim
Markus
Schleinzer
John
Landis
David
Ethan
Sanders
Stuart
Samuels
Release
Year
2013
2009
1927
1987
Country
US
Sweden
Germany
US
Film
Length
Feature
Feature
Feature
Feature
Festival
Year
2013
2009
2010
2012
2011
1983
2006
2005
Austria
US
US
Canada,
US
Feature
Feature
Short
Feature
2011
2008
2006
2006
Yoshimasa
Ishibasha
Jordan
Vogt-‐Roberts
Steve
De
Jarnatt
John
Lundberg,
Kypros
Kyprianou,
Roland
Denning,
Mark
Pilkington
Ernesto
Diaz
Espinoza
Sabu
Chema
Garcia
Ibarra
Kim
Kwang-‐bin
Kim
Ki-‐duk
Hasko
Baumann
Amit
Kumar
Yehudi
Mercado
Michel
Gondry
Henry
Selick
Cindy
Baer
2010
2009
1988
2013
Japan
US
US
UK
Feature
Short
Feature
Feature
2011
2009
2005
2013
2007
2013
2013
2011
2013
2007
2013
2007
2013
2005
2006
Chile
Japan
Spain
South
Korea
South
Korea
Canada,
France
India,
UK
US
France
US
US
Feature
Feature
Short
Short
Feature
Feature
Feature
Short
Feature
Short
Short
2007
2013
2013
2012
2013
2007
2013
2007
2013
2005
2006
Fantastic Film Festivals, Linda Rath, http://www.fantasticfilmfests.com
24
�Film
Morphine
Mother's
Day
Mr.
Visit
Show
Muay
Thai
Chaiya
Munchausen
Music
for
One
Apartment
and
Six
Drummers
Mutant
Girls
Squad
Muto
My
Amityville
Horror
My
Dad
My
Invisible
Friend
My
Love
Lives
in
the
Sewer
My
Pain
is
Worse
than
Your
Pain
My
Spartan
Girl
Naan
Kadavul
Nail
Narco
Cultura
Naturalist
Nerdcore
Rising
Never
Belongs
to
Me
New
Kids
Nitro
New
Kids
Turbo
Next
Floor
Night
of
The
Devil
Director
Aleksey
Balabanov
Darren
Bousman
Phil
Chambliss
Ronin
Team
Ari
Aster
Johannes
Starne
Nilsson,
Ola
Simonsson
Tak
Sakaguchi,
Yoshihiro
Nishimura,
Noboru
Iguchi
Blu
Eric
Walter
Patrice
Gablin
Pablo
Larcuren
Manuel
Arija
De
La
Cuerda
Adam
Hall
Darkspire
Films
Bala
Benedikt
Erlingsson
Shaul
Schwarz
Connor
Hurley
Negin
Farsad
Ki-‐woong
Nam
Steffen
Haars,
Flip
van
der
Kuil
Steffen
Haars,
Flip
Van
Der
Kuil
Denis
Villeneuve
Florian
Puchert,
Wolfgang
Boehm
Fantastic Film Festivals, Linda Rath, http://www.fantasticfilmfests.com
Release
Year
2009
2009
2002
2007
2013
2001
Country
Russia
US
US
Thailand
Mexico,
US
Sweden
Film
Length
Feature
Feature
Short
Feature
Short
Short
Festival
Year
2009
2010
2007
2008
2013
2010
2010
Japan
Feature
2010
2008
2012
2010
2010
2008
2013
?
2009
2008
2013
2013
2008
2007
2011
2010
2009
2011
Argentina
US
France
Spain
Spain
US
?
India
Iceland
Mexico,
US
US
US
South
Korea
Netherlands
Netherlands
Canada
Germany
Short
Feature
Short
Short
Short
Short
Short
Feature
Short
Feature
Short
Feature
Feature
Feature
Feature
Short
Short
2008
2012
2011
2010
2009
2013
2010
2010
2009
2013
2013
2010
2007
2012
2011
2009
2011
25
�Film
Night
of
the
Living
Dorks
Nightbreed
-‐
The
Cabal
Cut
Nightmare
Nightmares
Ninja
Assassin
Ninja
Eliminator
III,
Roadkill
Superstar
Ninja:
Shadow
of
a
Tear
Ninjas
No
Blade
of
Grass
No
Rest
for
the
Wicked
No
Rest
For
The
Wicked
No
Russian
No
Scope
was
Involved
No
Way
Out
Northville
Cemetery
Massacre:
Director's
Cut
Northwest
Norwegian
Ninja
Not
Quite
Hollywood
Nothing
Bad
Can
Happen
O’Apostolo
Object
Oculus
Off
Season
Offscreen
Director
Matthias
Dinter
Clive
Barker
Dylan
Bank
Joseph
Sargent
James
McTeigue
Anouk
Whissell,
Yoann-‐Karl
Whissell,
Francois
Simard
Isaac
Florentine
Dennison
Ramalho
Cornel
Wilde
Enrique
Urbizu
Ryan
Schifrin
Michael
Barnes
Darkspire
Films
Kristoffer
Aaron
Morgan
William
Dear,
Thomas
L.
Dyke
Release
Year
2004
1990
2004
1983
2009
2013
Country
Germany
US
US
US
US
Canada
Film
Length
Feature
Feature
Feature
Feature
Feature
Short
Festival
Year
2005
2013
2006
2010
2009
2013
2013
2010
1970
2011
2011
?
?
2011
1974
Thailand,
US
Brazil
UK
Spain
US
?
?
US
US
Feature
Short
Feature
Feature
Short
Short
Short
Short
Feature
2013
2010
2005
2012
2011
2010
2010
2011
2006
Michael
Noer
Thomas
Cappelen
Malling
Mark
Hartley
Katrin
Gebbe
Fernando
Cortizo
Leslie
Ali
Mike
Flanagan
Jonathan
van
Tulleken
Christoffer
Boe
2013
2010
2008
2013
2012
2007
2006
2009
2006
Denmark
Norway
Australia
Germany
Spain
UK
US
US
Denmark
Feature
Feature
Feature
Feature
Feature
Short
Short
Short
Feature
2013
2010
2008
2013
2013
2008
2006
2010
2007
Fantastic Film Festivals, Linda Rath, http://www.fantasticfilmfests.com
26
�Film
Oh,
Mikey!
Director
Yoshimasa
Ishibashi
Oh,
Mikey!
2
Yoshimasa
Ishibashi
On
the
Job
One
Man
and
His
Dog
Ong
Bak
3
Only
Son
Origin:
Spirit
of
the
Past
Our
Heroes
Died
Tonight
Out
of
Erasers
Outhouse
Outrage
Outrage
Beyond
(Beyond
Outrage)
Outsource
P
Paperman
Paranormal
Activity
Paranormal
Activity
4
(work
in
progress
print)
Parasite
3-‐D
Paris
By
Night
Path
of
Blood:
Demon
at
the
Crossroads
of
Destiny
Pathos
Patrick
Country
Japan
Film
Length
Festival
Year
Short
2005
Japan
Short
2005
Erik
Matti
Jonathan
Hopkins
Tony
Jaa,
Panna
Rittikrai
thedownlowconcept
Keiichi
Sugiyama
David
Perrault
Erik
Rosenlund
Jack
Truman
Takeshi
Kitano
Takeshi
Kitano
Daniel
Trezise
Paul
Spurrier
John
Kahrs
Oren
Peli
Henry
Joost,
Ariel
Schulman
Release
Year
2002,
2003,
2004,
2005
2002,
2003,
2004,
2005
2013
2010
2010
2010
2006
2013
2010
2008
2010
2012
2007
2005
2012
2007
2012
Philippines
UK
Thailand
New
Zealand
Japan
France
Sweden
US
Japan
Japan
US
Thailand
US
US
US
Feature
Short
Feature
Short
Feature
Feature
Short
Short
Feature
Feature
Short
Feature
Short
Feature
Feature
2013
2010
2010
2010
2006
2013
2012
2008
2010
2012
2008
2005
2012
2009
2012
Charles
Band
Phillipe
Lefebvre
Eric
Power
1982
2012
2011
US
France
US
Feature
Feature
Short
2006
2012
2011
Marcello
Ercole,
Dennis
Cabella,
Fabio
Prati
Mark
Hartley
2009
Italy
Short
2009
2013
Australia
Feature
2013
Fantastic Film Festivals, Linda Rath, http://www.fantasticfilmfests.com
27
�Film
Pee
Wee's
Big
Adventure
Penumbra
Release
Year
Country
1985
US
2011
Argentina
Film
Length
Festival
Year
Feature
2010
Feature
2011
Perfect
Drug
Perfect
Heat
Piano
Man
Piano
Tuner
of
Earthquakes
Director
Tim
Burton
Adrian
Garcia
Bogliano,
Ramiro
Garcia
Bogliano
Toon
Aerts
Miska
Draskoczy
Andrew
Wilding
Stephen
Quay,
Timothy
Quay
2012
2005
2009
2005
Short
Short
Short
Feature
2013
2006
2010
2006
Picnic
Pigeon
Impossible
Pixels
Plan
C
Playing
Columbine
Poltergeist
Polvora
Negra
Postal
Henrik
Andersson
Lucas
Martell
Patrick
Jean
Max
Porcelijn
Danny
Ledonne
Tobe
Hooper
Kapel
Furman
Uwe
Boll
2010
2009
2010
2012
2008
1982
2011
2007
Short
Short
Short
Feature
Feature
Feature
Feature
Feature
2010
2009
2010
2012
2010
2010
2011
2007
PostHuman
Postman
Primal
Princess
Cole
Drumb
PostPanic
Josh
Reed
Anders
Morgenthaler
2012
2006
2010
2006
Short
Short
Feature
Feature
2012
2007
2010
2007
Private
Eye
Profile
Pros
and
Cons
of
Breathing
Protoparticulas
Proxy
Dae-‐min
Park
Timo
Pierre
Rositzki
Seth
Manheimer
Chema
Garcia
Ibarra
Zack
Parker
2009
2011
2006
2009
2012
Feature
Short
Short
Short
Feature
2009
2011
2006
2010
2013
Fantastic Film Festivals, Linda Rath, http://www.fantasticfilmfests.com
Belgium
US
US
France,
Germany,
UK
Sweden
US
France
Netherlands
US
US
Brazil
Canada,
Germany,
US
US
Netherlands
Australia
Denmark,
Germany
South
Korea
Germany
US
Spain
US
28
�Film
Pulse
Pulse
2
Puppet
Pusher
Puzzlehead
Quiet
Girl’s
Guide
to
Violence
Quiet
Love
R100
Rabies
Ragnarok
Raiders
of
the
Lost
Ark
Rammbock
Rampage
Rare
Exports:
A
Christmas
Tale
Raw
Data
Raymond
Razorback
Re-‐Animator
Recipe
Record/Play
Red
Red
Dawn
Red
Hill
Red
Vs.
Blue
Revelation
Red,
White
&
Blue
Redline
Director
Kiyoshi
Kurosawa
Joel
Soisson
Patrick
Smith
Luis
Prieto
James
Bai
Rafael
Antonio
Ruiz
Till
Franzen
Hitoshi
Matsumoto
Aharon
Keshales,
Novat
Papushado
Mikkel
Sandemose
Steven
Spielberg
Marvin
Kren
Uwe
Boll
Jalmari
Helander
Jake
Fried
BIF
Russell
Mulcahy
Stuart
Gordon
Jason
Noto
Jesse
Atlas
Robert
Schwentke
Dan
Bradley
Patrick
Hughes
Burnie
Burns
Simon
Rumley
Takeshi
Koike
Fantastic Film Festivals, Linda Rath, http://www.fantasticfilmfests.com
Release
Year
2001
2008
2006
2012
2005
2012
2005
2013
2010
Country
Japan
US
US
UK
US
US
Germany
Japan
Israel
Film
Length
Feature
Feature
Short
Feature
Feature
Short
Feature
Feature
Feature
Festival
Year
2005
2008
2007
2012
2006
2012
2006
2013
2011
2013
1981
2010
2009
2010
2013
2006
1984
1985
2012
2012
2010
2012
2010
2010
2010
2010
Norway
US
Germany
US
Finland
US
UK
Australia
US
Italy
US
US
US
Australia
US
UK
Japan
Feature
Feature
Feature
Feature
Feature
Short
Short
Feature
Feature
Short
Short
Feature
Feature
Feature
Feature
Feature
Feature
2013
2010
2010
2009
2010
2013
2007
2008
2010
2012
2012
2010
2012
2010
2010
2010
2010
29
�Film
Remember
Me
Renaissance
Director
Jean-‐Francois
Asselin
Christian
Volckman
Renegades
Repo!
The
Genetic
Opera
Repose
En
Paix
Restaurant
Dogs
Resurrection
of
a
Bastard
Retreat
Retribution
Retrocognition
Revenant
Revenge:
A
Love
Story
Rex
Steele:
Nazi
Smasher
Richard
Garriott:
Man
on
a
Mission
Rigor
Mortis
Rise
of
the
Living
Corpse
Rite
River
In
the
Woods
Road
Road
to
Moloch
Road
Virus
Heads
North
Road
Warrior
Rogairi
(Villains)
Roman
Room
237
Jim
Hosking
Darren
Lynn
Bousman
Benjamin
Botella,
Bruno
Collet
Eli
Roth
Guido
van
Driel
Carl
Tibbetts
Kiyoshi
Kurosawa
Eric
Patrickm
Kerry
Prior
Ching
Po
Wong
Alexander
Woo
Mike
Woolf
Juno
Mak
Christopher
Walsh
Alicia
Conway
Christian
Sparkes
Daniel
Bruce
Robert
Glickert
Dave
Brock
George
Miller
Tom
Cosgrove
Angela
Bettis
Rodney
Ascher
Fantastic Film Festivals, Linda Rath, http://www.fantasticfilmfests.com
Release
Year
Country
2013
Canada
2006
France,
Luxembourg,
UK
2010
US
2008
US
2005
France
1995
US
2013
Netherlands
2011
UK
2006
Japan
2012
US
2009
US
2010
Hong
Kong
2004
US
2010
US
2013
Hong
Kong
2010
Canada
2009
US
2011
Canada
2007
Netherlands
2009
US
2006
US
1982
Australia
2005
Ireland
2006
US
2012
US
Film
Length
Festival
Year
Short
2013
Feature
2006
Short
Feature
Short
Short
Feature
Feature
Feature
Short
Feature
Feature
Short
Feature
Feature
Short
Short
Short
Short
Short
Short
Feature
Short
Feature
Feature
2010
2008
2006
2005
2013
2011
2007
2013
2009
2011
2005
2010
2013
2010
2009
2011
2008
2009
2006
2008
2006
2006
2012
30
�Film
Rosenhill
Rubber
Rug
Cop
Rule
of
Three
Run
Rusty
Whispers
(Dennis)
Rut
S
From
Hell
S&M
Hunter
S&M
Hunter
Sacrament
Sad
House
Salvage
Santos
Sasquatch
Birth
Journal
2
Sauna
Seance
Secret
Screening
-‐
Late
addition!
Secret
Screening
#1
Secret
Screening
#1
Secret
Screening
#1
Secret
Screening
#1
Secret
Screening
#1
Secret
Screening
#1
Secret
Screening
#2
Secret
Screening
#2
Secret
Screening
#2
Director
Johan
Storm,
Johan
Lundborg
Quentin
Dupieux
Minoru
Kawasaki
Eric
Shapiro
Shawn
Costa
Robert
Stoneman
Jason
Liles
Rodney
Ascher
Shuji
Kataoka
Shuji
Kataoka
Ti
West
Sofia
Carrillo
Lawrence
Gough
Nicolas
Lopez
Zellner
Brothers
Antti-‐Jussi
Annila
Zachary
Beckler
?
?
?
?
?
?
?
?
?
?
Fantastic Film Festivals, Linda Rath, http://www.fantasticfilmfests.com
Release
Year
2010
2010
2006
2008
2005
?
2006
2010
1986
1986
2013
2013
2009
2008
2010
2007
2012
2008
2007
2009
?
?
?
?
2007
?
?
Country
Sweden
France
Japan
US
US
?
US
US
Japan
Japan
US
Mexico
UK
Chile,
Spain
US
Finland
US
?
US
?
?
?
?
?
US
?
?
Film
Length
Short
Feature
Feature
Feature
Short
Short
Short
Short
Feature
Feature
Feature
Short
Feature
Feature
Short
Feature
Short
Feature
Feature
Feature
Feature
Feature
Feature
Feature
Feature
Feature
Feature
Festival
Year
2010
2010
2007
2008
2007
2010
2006
2010
2008
2009
2013
2013
2009
2008
2010
2008
2012
2008
2007
2009
2006
2010
2011
2012
2007
2006
2009
31
�Film
Secret
Screening
#2
Secret
Screening
#2
Secret
Screening
#2
Secret
Screening
#2
Secret
Screening
#3
Secret
Screening
#3
Secret
Screening
#3
Secret
Screening
#3
Secret
Screening
#4
Secret
Screening
#4
Secret
Screening
#4
Secret
Screening
#5
Secret
Screening
A
Secret
Screening
B
Secret
Screening
C
Secret
Screening
Closing
Night
Film
Secret
Screening
Hong
Kong
Classics
#1
Secret
Screening
Hong
Kong
Classics
#2
Secret
Screening
Hong
Kong
Classics
#3
Secret
Screening
Hong
Kong
Classics
#4
Seed
Sennentuntschi:
Curse
of
The
Alps
Septic
Man
Director
?
?
?
?
?
?
?
?
?
?
?
?
?
?
?
?
?
Release
Year
?
?
?
?
2007
?
?
?
?
?
?
?
?
?
?
?
?
Country
?
?
?
?
US
?
?
?
?
?
?
?
?
?
?
?
Hong
Kong
Film
Length
Feature
Feature
Feature
Feature
Feature
Feature
Feature
Feature
Feature
Feature
Feature
Feature
Feature
Feature
Feature
Feature
Feature
Festival
Year
2010
2011
2012
2013
2007
2009
2010
2013
2007
2009
2010
2009
2008
2008
2008
2008
2011
?
?
Hong
Kong
Feature
2011
?
?
Hong
Kong
Feature
2011
?
?
Hong
Kong
Feature
2011
Ben
Richardson,
Daniel
Bird
Michael
Steiner
Jesse
Cook
2009
2010
2013
Czech
Republic
Switzerland
Canada
Short
Feature
Feature
2010
2011
2013
Fantastic Film Festivals, Linda Rath, http://www.fantasticfilmfests.com
32
�Film
Seventh
Moon
Severance
Director
Eduardo
Sanchez
Christopher
Smith
Sex
and
Death
101
Shadows
of
the
Hatchet-‐Man
Shapes
Sharktopus
She
Wolf
Shifter
Shining:
Forwards
and
Backwards
Shinobi:
Heart
Under
Blade
Shiva
Shut-‐Eye
Hotel
Simon
Says
Sin
City
Vol.
1
Sin
City
Vol.
1,
2,
3
Sin
City
Vol.
2
Sin
City
Vol.
3
Sinister
Sinkhole
Sk8rz
Skinfections
1:
My
Main
Squeeze
Skinfections
2:
Blackhead
Skinfections
3:
Liplock
Skom
Slash
Daniel
Waters
Phil
Chambliss
Alan
Brennan
Declan
O'Brien
Tamae
Garateguy
Ben
Parker
Stanley
Kubrick
Ten
Shimoyama
Ram
Gopal
Varma
Bill
Plympton
William
Dear
Frank
Miller,
Robert
Rodriguez
Frank
Miller,
Robert
Rodriguez
Frank
Miller,
Robert
Rodriguez
Frank
Miller,
Robert
Rodriguez
Scott
Derrickson
Eric
Scherbarth
Robin
Todd
Chris
Nash
Chris
Nash
Chris
Nash
Christophe
Deroo
Clay
Liford
Fantastic Film Festivals, Linda Rath, http://www.fantasticfilmfests.com
Release
Year
Country
2008
US
2006
Germany,
Hungary,
UK
2007
US
1982
US
2008
Ireland
2010
US
2013
Argentina
2011
UK
1980
UK,
US
2005
Japan
2006
India
2007
US
2006
US
2005
US
2005
US
2005
US
2005
US
2012
US,
UK
2009
US
2011
UK
2011
Canada
2009
Canada
2011
Canada
2012
France
2013
US
Film
Length
Festival
Year
Feature
2008
Feature
2006
Feature
Short
Short
Feature
Feature
Short
Feature
Feature
Feature
Short
Feature
Feature
Feature
Feature
Feature
Feature
Short
Short
Short
Short
Short
Short
Short
2007
2007
2009
2010
2013
2011
2012
2006
2006
2007
2006
2005
2005
2005
2005
2012
2009
2011
2012
2012
2012
2013
2013
33
�Film
Sleep
Clinic
Sleep
Tight
Sleeping
Plot
Sleepless
Night
Sleepover
Smash
Cut
Smuggler
Snake
in
the
Eagle's
Shadow
Sniffer
Snip
Snow
Queen
Snowmans
Land
Snowtown
Solomon
Kane
Some
of
an
Equation
Somewhat
Gentle
Man
Son
of
Rambow
Sorry,
I
Love
You
Sound
of
Noise
South
of
Heaven
Spaceballs
Spacewrecked
Spandex
Man
Spine
Tingler!
The
William
Castle
Story
Director
Frances
Haszard,
Louis
Olsen,
Luke
Scott
Jaume
Balaguero
Dean
Hewison
Frederic
Jardin
Chris
Cullari
Lee
Demarbre
Katsuhito
Ishii
Yuen
Woo
Ping
Bobbie
Peers
Julien
Zenier
Danishka
Esterhazy
Tomasz
Thomson
Justin
Kurzel
Michael
J.
Bassett
Burke
Roberts
Hans
Petter
Moland
Garth
Jennings
Leticia
Dolera
Johannes
Starne
Nilsson,
Ola
Simonsson
J.L.
Vara
Mel
Brooks
Kalle
Doniselli
Gulbrandsen
Bobbie
Peers
Jeffrey
Schwarz
Fantastic Film Festivals, Linda Rath, http://www.fantasticfilmfests.com
Release
Year
Country
2013
New
Zealand
Film
Length
Festival
Year
Short
2013
2011
2013
2011
2012
2009
2011
1978
2006
2008
2005
2011
2011
2009
2007
2010
2007
2009
2010
Spain
New
Zealand
France
US
Canada
Japan
Hong
Kong
Norway
France,
Spain
Canada
Germany
Australia
UK
US
Norway
UK
Spain
Sweden
Feature
Short
Feature
Short
Feature
Feature
Feature
Short
Short
Short
Feature
Feature
Feature
Short
Feature
Feature
Short
Feature
2011
2013
2011
2012
2009
2011
2010
2007
2008
2006
2011
2011
2009
2008
2010
2007
2010
2010
2007
1987
2012
2007
2007
US
US
Norway
Norway
US
Feature
Feature
Short
Short
Feature
2008
2010
2012
2008
2008
34
�Film
Spiral
Spoon
Wars
Squad
Squirrel
Next
Door
Srendi
Vashtar
Director
Adam
Green,
Joel
David
Moore
Richard
Gale
Jaime
Osorio
Carla
Coma
David
Bradley
St
Christophorus:
Roadkill
Stagman
Stake
Land
Starfish
Hotel
Stars
Don't
Twinkle
in
Outer
Space
Stingray
Sam
Stoker
Stone
Strange
Colour
of
Your
Body’s
Tears
Gregor
Erler
Virginie
Gourmel
Jim
Mickle
John
Williams
Peter
Thwaites
Cory
McAbee
Alexey
Balabanov
John
Curran
Helene
Cattet,
Bruno
Forzani
Release
Year
2007
2011
2010
2007
1941,
1942,1943
2010
2007
2010
2006
2008
2008
2010
2010
2013
Stranger
Hero
Strates
Street
Trash
Strings
Substitute
Succubus
Stephen
Carolan
Yohan
Guignard
Jim
Muro
Anders
Ronnow
Klarlund
Ole
Bornedal
Jesus
Franco
2009
2009
1987
2004
2007
1968
Suffer
Sugar
Suityman
Kimani
Ray
Smith
Jeroen
Annokke
Jon
Spira
2011
2010
2006
Fantastic Film Festivals, Linda Rath, http://www.fantasticfilmfests.com
Country
US
US
Colombia
Canada
US
Film
Length
Feature
Short
Feature
Short
Short
Festival
Year
2007
2011
2011
2008
2005
Germany
Belgium
US
Japan
UK
US
Russia
US
Belgium,
France,
Luxembourg
UK
Belgium
US
Sweden
Denmark
Spain,
West
Germany
Canada
Netherlands
UK
Short
Short
Feature
Feature
Short
Feature
Feature
Feature
Feature
2010
2008
2010
2006
2009
2009
2011
2010
2013
Short
Short
Feature
Feature
Feature
Feature
2010
2009
2006
2005
2008
2009
Short
Short
Short
2011
2012
2007
35
�Film
Sulfuric
Summer
Scars
Summer
Wars
Summerland
Sunday
Surgery
Surveillance
Survival
of
the
Dead
Survivor
of
the
Hippocampus
Sweet
Karma
Sweet
Rabbit
Sword
Bearer
Tai
Chi
0
(Tai
Chi
Zero)
Take
Shelter
Tale
of
How
Tales
from
the
Organ
Trade
Tap
Taped
Taxidermia
Tea
Party
Tebana
Sankichi:
Snot
Rockets
Teclopolis
Terminus
Terra
Terrafarmer
Terrible
Thing
of
Alpha-‐9!
Terribly
Happy
Director
Jeff
Brown
Julian
Richards
Mamoru
Hosoda
Grimur
Hakonarson
Nacho
Vigalondo
Alberto
Gonzales
Vasquez
Jennifer
Lynch
George
A.
Romero
Julien
Lecat
Andrew
Thomas
Hunt
Camiel
Schouwenaar
Filipp
Yankovsky
Stephen
Fung
Jeff
Nichols
The
Blackheart
Gang
Ric
Esther
Bienstock
John
Crye
Diederik
Van
Rooijen
Gyorgy
Palfi
Cameron
McCulloch
Yudai
Yamaguchi
Javier
Mrad
Trevor
Cawood
Aristomenis
Tsirbas
Will
Adams
Jake
Armstrong
Henrik
Ruben
Genz
Fantastic Film Festivals, Linda Rath, http://www.fantasticfilmfests.com
Release
Year
2013
2007
2009
2010
2005
2006
2008
2009
2009
2009
2012
2006
2012
2011
2006
2013
2008
2012
2006
2012
2005
2009
2008
2008
2008
2009
2009
Country
US
UK
Japan
Iceland
Spain
Spain
US
US
France
Canada
Netherlands
Russia
China
US
South
Africa
Canada
US
Netherlands
Hungary
Australia
Japan
Argentina
Canada
Canada
UK
US
Denmark
Film
Length
Short
Feature
Feature
Feature
Short
Short
Feature
Feature
Short
Feature
Short
Feature
Feature
Feature
Short
Feature
Short
Feature
Feature
Short
Feature
Short
Short
Feature
Short
Short
Feature
Festival
Year
2013
2007
2010
2011
2008
2007
2008
2009
2010
2009
2013
2007
2012
2011
2007
2013
2008
2012
2007
2012
2012
2010
2009
2008
2009
2009
2009
36
�Film
Tetsuo:
The
Bullet
Man
Texas
Chainsaw
Massacre
Texas
Chainsaw
Massacre
-‐
The
Beginning
Thank
You,
Jesus!
They're
Made
Out
of
Meat
This
is
Not
Real
Tideland
Tiffany
Problem
Tile
M
for
Murder
Timecrimes
Tingler
Tivo
To
My
Mother
and
Father
Tokyo
Gore
Police
Tokyo
Onlypics
2008
Tokyo!
Total
Recall
Tower
Block
Director
Shinya
Tsukamoto
Tobe
Hooper
Jonathan
Liebesman
Release
Year
2009
1974
2006
Country
Japan
US
US
Film
Length
Feature
Feature
Feature
Festival
Year
2010
2006
2006
Free
Stephen
O'Regan
Gergely
Wootsch
Terry
Gilliam
Ryan
Schifrin,
Adam
Green
Magnus
Holmgren
Nacho
Vigalondo
William
Castle
Adam
Green
Can
Evrenol
Yoshihiro
Nishimura
Kan
Eguchi,
Richard
Fenwick,
Ignacio
Ferreras,
Toru
Hosokawa,
Masaya
Kakei,
Tetsuro
Kodama,
Riichiro
Mashima,
Takanobu
Mizuno,
Hiroyuki
Nakano,
Hiroyuki
Nakao,
Bill
Plympton,
Keiko
Sootome,
Takashi
Taniguchi
Joon-‐ho
Bong,
Leos
Carax,
Michel
Gondry
Paul
Verhoeven
Ronnie
Thompson,
James,
2010
2005
2011
2004
2008
2008
2007
1959
2009
2010
2008
2008
US
Ireland
UK
Canada,
UK
US
Sweden
Spain
US
US
UK
Japan
Japan
Short
Short
Short
Feature
Short
Short
Feature
Feature
Short
Short
Feature
Feature
2011
2006
2012
2006
2008
2009
2007
2008
2009
2010
2008
2009
2008
France,
Japan
Feature
2008
1990
2012
US
UK
Feature
Feature
2009
2012
Fantastic Film Festivals, Linda Rath, http://www.fantasticfilmfests.com
37
�Film
Town
Called
Panic
Toy
Story
2
3D
Toy
Story
3D
Tram
Transfer
Transmission
Treevenge
Trick
'r
Treat
True
Legend
Truffe
Truffe
3
Course
Truffle
Feast
Tune
For
Two
Turkey
Shoot
a.k.a.
Escape
2000
Twilight
People
Two
Dreams
Two
Eyes
Staring
Two
Friends
Two
Rabbits
(Dois
Coehlos)
Tyger
Un-‐Gone
Uncle
Jack
Uncle's
Paradise
Under
the
Mountain
Director
Release
Year
Country
Nunn
Stephane
Aubier,
Vincent
Patar
2009
Belgium,
France,
Luxembourg
John
Lasseter,
Ash
Brannon,
1999
US
Lee
Unkrich
John
Lasseter
1995
US
Michaela
Pavlatova
2012
Czech
Republic
Damir
Lukacevic
2010
France
Brian
Lonano
2012
US
Jason
Eisener
2008
Canada
Michael
Dougherty
2008
US
Yuen
Woo
Ping
2010
China
Kim
Nguyen
2008
Canada
Kim
Nguyen
2008
Canada
Gunnar
A
K
Jarvstad
2011
Sweden
Brian
Trenchard-‐Smith
1982
Australia
Eddie
Romero
1973
Philippines
Meredith
Hama-‐Brown
2011
Canada
Elbert
Van
Strien
2009
Belgium
Paw
Charlie
Ravn
2010
Denmark
Afonso
Poyart
2012
Brazil
Guilherme
Marcondes
2006
Brazil
Simon
Bovey
2006
UK
Jamin
Winans
2010
US
Shinji
Imaoka
2006
Japan
Jonathan
King
2009
New
Zealand
Fantastic Film Festivals, Linda Rath, http://www.fantasticfilmfests.com
Film
Length
Festival
Year
Feature
2009
Feature
2009
Feature
Short
Feature
Short
Short
Feature
Feature
Feature
Feature
Short
Feature
Feature
Short
Feature
Short
Feature
Short
Short
Short
Feature
Feature
2009
2012
2010
2012
2008
2009
2010
2009
2009
2011
2008
2010
2011
2011
2011
2012
2007
2007
2010
2007
2009
38
�Film
Underwater
Love
Undocumented
Unholy
Night
Unit
7
United
Monster
Talent
Agency
Universal
Soldier:
Day
of
Reckoning
3D
Unknown
Closing
Night
Screening
(Secret
Screening)
Unknown
Known
Unliving
Unrest
Urban
Explorer
Vampire
Girl
vs.
Frankenstein
Girl
Van
Diemen's
Land
Vanishing
Waves
Director
Shinji
Imaoka
Chris
Peckover
Arn
Thor
Jonsson
Alberto
Rodriguez
Greg
Nicotero
John
Hyams
Release
Year
2011
2010
2006
2012
2010
2012
Country
Japan
US
Iceland
Spain
US
US
Film
Length
Feature
Feature
Short
Feature
Short
Feature
Festival
Year
2011
2010
2010
2012
2010
2012
?
?
US
Feature
2007
Errol
Morris
Hugo
Lilj
Jason
Todd
Ipson
Andy
Fetscher
Yoshihiro
Nishimura
Jonathan
Auf
Der
Heide
Kristina
Buozyte,
Bruno
Samper
2013
2010
2006
2011
2009
2009
2012
Feature
Short
Feature
Feature
Feature
Feature
Feature
2013
2011
2006
2011
2009
2009
2012
Vegetarian
Cannibal
Vehicle
Velvet
Hustler
Venus
Drowning
Venus
in
Furs
Branko
Schmidt
O.
Corbin
Saleken
Toshio
Masuda
Andrew
Parkinson
Jesus
Franco
2012
2012
1967
2006
1969
Feature
Short
Feature
Feature
Feature
2012
2013
2007
2006
2009
Versus
Vic
+
Flo
Saw
a
Bear
Videoboy
Ryuhei
Kitamura
Denis
Cote
Stian
Kristiansen
2000
2013
2012
US
Sweden
US
Germany
Japan
Australia
Belgium,
France,
Lithuania
Croatia
Canada
Japan
UK
UK,
West
Germany
Japan
Canada
Norway
Feature
Feature
Short
2011
2013
2012
Fantastic Film Festivals, Linda Rath, http://www.fantasticfilmfests.com
39
�Film
Vienna
Waits
for
You
Vile
Beast
Vincent,
Le
Magnifique
Vinyan
Violent
Kind
Violeta
Virtual
Dating
Vision
Voltage
Vulgaria
Waiting
for
Yesterday
Wake
in
Fright
War
of
the
Worlds
Ward
13
Warped
Forest
Warped
Ones
Water
Lilies
In
Bloom
Watermelon
Chickens
We
Are
What
We
Are
We
Are
What
We
Are
We
Gotta
Get
Out
of
This
Place
We
Need
To
Talk
About
Kevin
We,
the
Masses
We,
Time
Machines
Weirdsville
Well
Founded
Concerns
Whispers
Director
Dominik
Hartl
William
Justin
Crooks
Pascal
Forney
Fabrice
Du
Welz
The
Butcher
Brothers
Anna
Solana,
Marc
Riva
Katia
Olivier
Jamie
Hooper
Filippe
Lyra,
William
Paiva
Ho-‐Cheung
Pang
Julien
Lecat,
Sylvain
Pioutaz
Ted
Kotcheff
Byron
Haskin
Peter
Cornwell
Shunichiro
Miki
Koreyoshi
Kurahara
Emil
Stang
Lund
Won
Jong-‐Shik
Jim
Mickle
Jorge
Michel
Grau
Simon
Hawkins,
Zeke
Hawkins
Lynne
Ramsay
Eoghan
Kidney
Raul
Navarro
Allan
Moyle
Timothy
Cawley
Max
Issacson
Fantastic Film Festivals, Linda Rath, http://www.fantasticfilmfests.com
Release
Year
2012
2011
2008
2008
2010
2007
2009
2010
2008
2012
2006
1971
1953
2003
2011
1960
2010
2007
2013
2010
2013
2011
2011
2010
2007
2007
2013
Country
Austria,
Chile
Australia
Switzerland
Belgium,
France
US
Spain
Belgium
UK
Brazil
Hong
Kong
France
Australia,
US
US
Australia
Japan
Japan
Norway
South
Korea
France,
US
Mexico
US
UK
Ireland
Spain
Canada,
US
US
US
Film
Length
Short
Short
Short
Feature
Feature
Short
Short
Short
Short
Feature
Short
Feature
Feature
Short
Feature
Feature
Short
Short
Feature
Feature
Feature
Feature
Short
Short
Feature
Short
Short
Festival
Year
2012
2011
2008
2008
2010
2008
2009
2010
2010
2012
2007
2012
2011
2005
2012
2007
2011
2008
2013
2010
2013
2011
2013
2011
2007
2008
2013
40
�Film
White
Bunny
Why
Don’t
You
Play
in
Hell
Wicked
Flowers
Wicked
Lake
Wild
BlueYonder
Wild
Man
of
the
Navidad
Wilderness
Wisdom
Teeth
Witch
Witching
&
Bitching
Wizard
Wolf
Wolf
Creek
Wolfhound
Woman
Who
Hates
Plants
Woochi
Woods
Wreck
Wrong
Wrong
Turn
2
X-‐Mass
X-‐pression
X:
The
Man
with
X-‐Ray
Eyes
Yakuza
Weapon
Yamasong
Yatterman
Director
Katja
Straub
Shion
Sono
Torico
Zack
Passero
Werner
Herzog
Duane
Graves,
Justin
Meeks
Michael
J.
Bassett
Don
Hertzfeldt
Americo
Siller,
Tyler
Mager
Alex
de
la
Iglesia
Todd
Holland
Jim
Taihuttu
Greg
McLean
Nikolai
Lebedev
Morgan
Miller
Dong-‐Hoon
Choi
Lucky
McKee
James
Koya
Jones
Quentin
Dupieux
Joe
Lynch
Scott
Flockhart
Laurie
Thinot
Roger
Corman
Tak
Sakaguchi,
Yudai
Yamaguchi
Sam
K
Hale
Takashi
Miike
Fantastic Film Festivals, Linda Rath, http://www.fantasticfilmfests.com
Release
Year
2005
2013
2006
2008
2005
2008
2006
2010
2013
2013
1989
2013
2005
2007
2013
2009
2006
2008
2012
2007
2005
2007
1963
2011
Country
US
Japan
Japan
US
France,
UK
US
UK
US
US
France,
Spain
US
Netherlands
Australia
Russia
US
South
Korea
US
US
France,
US
US
UK
France
US
Japan
Film
Length
Short
Feature
Feature
Feature
Feature
Feature
Feature
Short
Short
Feature
Feature
Feature
Feature
Feature
Short
Feature
Feature
Feature
Feature
Feature
Short
Short
Feature
Feature
Festival
Year
2006
2013
2007
2008
2005
2008
2006
2010
2013
2013
2010
2013
2005
2007
2013
2010
2006
2008
2012
2007
2006
2007
2010
2011
2010
2009
US
Japan
Short
Feature
2010
2009
41
�Film
Yellow
Yellow
Sea
Yesterday
You
are
Here
You
Better
Watch
Out
You
Said
What?
You're
Next
Young
Gun
in
the
Time
Your
Name
Here
Yuichi
:
The
Beginning
Of
The
End
Yuri
Zack
and
Miri
Make
a
Porno
Zathura
Zero
Theorem
Ziegenort
Zombie
Zombie
Ass
Zombie
Girl:
The
Movie
Zombie
Roadkill
Zombieland
Director
Ryan
Haysom
Hong-‐Jin
Na
Rob
Grant
Leslie
Supnet
Steve
Callen
Nini
Bull
Robsahm,
Patrik
Syversen
Adam
Wingard
Young-‐doo
Oh
Matthew
Wilder
Aaron
D.
Guadamuz
Cecile
Brun,
Katja
Schiendorfer,
Nils
Hedinger,
Immanuel
Wagner
Kevin
Smith
Jon
Favreau
Terry
Gilliam
Release
Year
2012
2011
2009
2012
2007
2011
Country
Germany,
UK
South
Korea
Canada
Canada
Australia
Norway
Film
Length
Short
Feature
Feature
Short
Short
Feature
Festival
Year
2013
2011
2009
2013
2008
2011
2011
2012
2008
2011
2009
US
South
Korea
US
US
Switzerland
Feature
Feature
Feature
Short
Short
2011
2012
2008
2011
2010
2008
2005
2013
Feature
Feature
Feature
2008
2005
2013
Tomasz
Popakul
Lucio
Fulci
Noboru
Iguchi
Aaron
Marshall,
Erik
Mauck,
Justin
Johnson
David
Green
Ruben
Fleischer
2013
1979
2011
2008
US
US
France,
Romania,
UK,
US
Poland
Italy
Japan
US
Short
Feature
Feature
Feature
2013
2011
2011
2008
2010
2009
US
US
Feature
Feature
2010
2009
Fantastic Film Festivals, Linda Rath, http://www.fantasticfilmfests.com
42
�
Dublin Core
The Dublin Core metadata element set is common to all Omeka records, including items, files, and collections. For more information see, http://dublincore.org/documents/dces/.
Title
A name given to the resource
Datasets, Charts, and Tables
Description
An account of the resource
Data and statistics of fantastic film festivals presented in charts, tables, and datasets. (Datasets can be viewed, searched, filtered, downloaded, and embedded via the Viewshare site; a link is provided in the item record.)
Document
A resource containing textual data. Note that facsimiles or images of texts are still of the genre text.
Dublin Core
The Dublin Core metadata element set is common to all Omeka records, including items, files, and collections. For more information see, http://dublincore.org/documents/dces/.
Title
A name given to the resource
Fantastic Fest Alphabetical Film List, 2005-2013
Subject
The topic of the resource
Fantastic Fest
Description
An account of the resource
Table: An alphabetical list of feature and short films programmed for the Fantastic Fest festival for festival years 2005 to 2013; includes film title, director(s), release year, country, feature/short length, and festival year.
Creator
An entity primarily responsible for making the resource
L. Rath
Source
A related resource from which the described resource is derived
Internet Wayback Machine
Fantastic Fest
Festival Genius
Rights
Information about rights held in and over the resource
L. Rath
Publisher
An entity responsible for making the resource available
L. Rath
Date
A point or period of time associated with an event in the lifecycle of the resource
2005-2013
Format
The file format, physical medium, or dimensions of the resource
PDF
Coverage
The spatial or temporal topic of the resource, the spatial applicability of the resource, or the jurisdiction under which the resource is relevant
Austin
TX
Identifier
An unambiguous reference to the resource within a given context
<a href="https://s3.amazonaws.com/omeka-net/3801/archive/files/b72fcec883d86eef4d47aa7a713b6df1.pdf?AWSAccessKeyId=AKIAI3ATG3OSQLO5HGKA&Expires=1589414400&Signature=uIkdO%2BVuY6ECSN86pVeg%2BLAyOiE%3D" target="_blank" title="Mobile friendly program" rel="noreferrer noopener">Click here to view mobile friendly program</a>
tables